CS Uruguay vs Santa Ana Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga de Ascenso, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga de Ascenso

VS

Final result0–5

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Santa AnaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
CS UruguayProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Santa AnaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Santa Ana
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Santa Ana

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCS UruguaySanta Ana
Form36.0%64.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson42.0%58.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals41.0%59.0%
Total35.3%64.7%

Team form and goal analysis

CS Uruguay

Recent form (last 5): W L L D D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Santa Ana

Recent form (last 5): W L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Santa Ana 3–1 CS Uruguay (23 Aug 2026)
  2. Santa Ana 5–3 CS Uruguay (15 Mar 2026)
  3. CS Uruguay 4–1 Santa Ana (02 Feb 2026)
  4. CS Uruguay 0–2 Santa Ana (18 Oct 2025)
  5. Santa Ana 2–1 CS Uruguay (05 Sep 2025)
  6. CS Uruguay 2–4 Santa Ana (16 Mar 2024)
  7. Santa Ana 0–1 CS Uruguay (02 Feb 2024)
  8. Santa Ana 1–0 CS Uruguay (07 Oct 2023)
  9. CS Uruguay 2–2 Santa Ana (20 Aug 2023)
  10. Santa Ana 2–2 CS Uruguay (19 Mar 2023)

CS Uruguay recent matches

Scores below are shown as CS Uruguay goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Pitbulls Santa Barbara FCHome2–2Draw
29 Sep 2026Cariari PocociAway1–1Draw
18 Sep 2026AD CarmelitaAway0–6Lost
12 Sep 2026Aserri FCHome0–1Lost
06 Sep 2026Guadalupe FCAway1–0Won
CS Uruguay detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

CS Uruguay performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

CS Uruguay goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away4
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage44.44%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away12
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Santa Ana recent matches

Scores below are shown as Santa Ana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Cariari PocociHome1–0Won
26 Sep 2026AD CarmelitaAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Aserri FCAway0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Guadalupe FCHome2–1Won
05 Sep 2026Futbol Consultants MoraviaAway2–1Won
Santa Ana detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Santa Ana performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Santa Ana goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away7
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away8
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore CS Uruguay predictions and analysis, Santa Ana match tips, or more Liga de Ascenso predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.