Cariari Pococi vs CS Uruguay Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga de Ascenso, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga de Ascenso

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Cariari PocociSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Cariari PocociProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
CS UruguayProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cariari Pococi
Betting advice
Winner : Cariari Pococi

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCariari PocociCS Uruguay
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack70.0%30.0%
Defence59.0%41.0%
Poisson76.0%24.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total61.5%38.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Cariari Pococi

Recent form (last 5): D D D L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

CS Uruguay

Recent form (last 5): L W W L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. CS Uruguay 0–1 Cariari Pococi (08 Aug 2026)
  2. CS Uruguay 1–0 Cariari Pococi (29 Mar 2026)
  3. Cariari Pococi 1–1 CS Uruguay (04 Mar 2026)
  4. Cariari Pococi 6–1 CS Uruguay (02 Nov 2025)
  5. CS Uruguay 2–1 Cariari Pococi (18 Sep 2025)
  6. CS Uruguay 0–1 Cariari Pococi (29 Mar 2025)
  7. Cariari Pococi 1–0 CS Uruguay (16 Feb 2025)
  8. Cariari Pococi 0–0 CS Uruguay (13 Oct 2024)
  9. CS Uruguay 3–2 Cariari Pococi (02 Sep 2024)
  10. Cariari Pococi 0–0 CS Uruguay (25 Feb 2024)

Cariari Pococi recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cariari Pococi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Sep 2026Pitbulls Santa Barbara FCHome2–1Won
22 Sep 2026Pitbulls Santa Barbara FCAway0–1Lost
14 Sep 2026AD CarmelitaHome1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026Aserri FCAway1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026Guadalupe FCHome3–3Draw
Cariari Pococi detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cariari Pococi performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Cariari Pococi goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away2
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

CS Uruguay recent matches

Scores below are shown as CS Uruguay goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026AD CarmelitaAway0–6Lost
12 Sep 2026Aserri FCHome0–1Lost
06 Sep 2026Guadalupe FCAway1–0Won
29 Aug 2026Futbol Consultants MoraviaHome1–0Won
23 Aug 2026Santa AnaAway1–3Lost
CS Uruguay detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

CS Uruguay performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

CS Uruguay goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away3
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away11
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage46.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Cariari Pococi predictions and analysis, CS Uruguay match tips, or more Liga de Ascenso predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.