Final result1–0
Estadio Jorge "Palmareno" Solis
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Quepos Cambute
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Quepos Cambute and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | AD Cofutpa | Quepos Cambute |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Attack | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Total | 44.8% | 55.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
AD Cofutpa
Recent form (last 5): D L L W L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Quepos Cambute
Recent form (last 5): L W W L W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Quepos Cambute 3–0 AD Cofutpa (30 Aug 2026)
- Quepos Cambute 3–1 AD Cofutpa (12 Apr 2026)
- AD Cofutpa 2–1 Quepos Cambute (26 Feb 2026)
- AD Cofutpa 5–0 Quepos Cambute (16 Nov 2025)
- Quepos Cambute 3–1 AD Cofutpa (28 Sep 2025)
- AD Cofutpa 1–5 Quepos Cambute (13 Apr 2025)
- Quepos Cambute 3–0 AD Cofutpa (02 Mar 2025)
- Quepos Cambute 2–1 AD Cofutpa (03 Nov 2024)
- AD Cofutpa 1–1 Quepos Cambute (15 Sep 2024)
- Quepos Cambute 1–0 AD Cofutpa (06 Mar 2024)
AD Cofutpa recent matches
Scores below are shown as AD Cofutpa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2026 | ADR Jicaral | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Santa Cruz FC | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | AD Sarchí | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Aserri FC | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Municipal Grecia | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
AD Cofutpa detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
AD Cofutpa performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
AD Cofutpa goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Quepos Cambute recent matches
Scores below are shown as Quepos Cambute goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | AD Sarchí | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Aserri FC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Municipal Grecia | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Santa Cruz FC | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | ADR Jicaral | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Quepos Cambute detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Quepos Cambute performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Quepos Cambute goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |