Union Magdalena vs Ind. Yumbo Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B

VS

Final result1–1

Estadio Sierra Nevada

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Union Magdalena or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Union MagdalenaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Ind. YumboProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Union Magdalena
Betting advice
Double chance : Union Magdalena or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUnion MagdalenaInd. Yumbo
Form69.0%31.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence73.0%27.0%
Poisson47.0%53.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total64.8%35.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Union Magdalena

Recent form (last 5): D W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Ind. Yumbo

Recent form (last 5): D W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Union Magdalena 1–1 Ind. Yumbo (16 Oct 2026)
  2. Ind. Yumbo 0–2 Union Magdalena (30 Mar 2026)

Union Magdalena recent matches

Scores below are shown as Union Magdalena goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026EnvigadoHome1–1Draw
29 Oct 2026PopayanAway1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026Depor FCHome1–0Won
19 Oct 2026Internacional PalmiraAway1–0Won
16 Oct 2026Ind. YumboHome1–1Draw
Union Magdalena detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Union Magdalena performance

Fixtures played home19
Fixtures played away19
Fixtures played total38
Wins home7
Wins away10
Wins total17
Draws home8
Draws away4
Draws total12
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total8
Penalty scored percentage88.89%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage11.11%
Penalty total9

Union Magdalena goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away28
Goals for total52
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.31%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.15%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.31%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage1.92%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over30
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under37
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under38
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away18
Goals against total36
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.89%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under38
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under38
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under38

Ind. Yumbo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ind. Yumbo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Nov 2026PopayanHome2–4Lost
29 Oct 2026EnvigadoAway0–2Lost
24 Oct 2026Real CundinamarcaAway0–1Lost
20 Oct 2026PopayanHome3–0Won
16 Oct 2026Union MagdalenaAway1–1Draw
Ind. Yumbo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ind. Yumbo performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total32
Wins home5
Wins away7
Wins total12
Draws home8
Draws away3
Draws total11
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away8
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Ind. Yumbo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away15
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.62%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.62%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.92%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.51%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away11
Goals against total29
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Union Magdalena predictions and analysis, Ind. Yumbo match tips, or more Primera B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.