Union Magdalena vs Ind. Yumbo Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B

VS

Final result1–1

Estadio Sierra Nevada

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Union Magdalena or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Union MagdalenaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Ind. YumboProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Union Magdalena
Betting advice
Double chance : Union Magdalena or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUnion MagdalenaInd. Yumbo
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson38.0%62.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total45.8%54.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Union Magdalena

Recent form (last 5): W D W D D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Ind. Yumbo

Recent form (last 5): W L W W D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ind. Yumbo 0–2 Union Magdalena (30 Mar 2026)

Union Magdalena recent matches

Scores below are shown as Union Magdalena goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026Leones FCHome2–2Draw
08 Oct 2026PopayanAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026Real SantanderAway3–1Won
30 Sep 2026Real CartagenaHome1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026Santa FeHome1–1Draw
Union Magdalena detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Union Magdalena performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total33
Wins home6
Wins away9
Wins total15
Draws home6
Draws away3
Draws total9
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total8
Penalty scored percentage88.89%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage11.11%
Penalty total9

Union Magdalena goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away26
Goals for total47
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.15%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.28%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.77%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.15%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.02%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under33
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away17
Goals against total33
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.21%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.15%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.12%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.12%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.03%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Ind. Yumbo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ind. Yumbo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
08 Oct 2026Tigres FCHome1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026PatriotasAway1–0Won
28 Sep 2026OrsomarsoHome4–3Won
22 Sep 2026Internacional PalmiraHome0–1Lost
16 Sep 2026BarranquillaAway2–0Won
Ind. Yumbo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ind. Yumbo performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home4
Wins away7
Wins total11
Draws home8
Draws away2
Draws total10
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-3
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away8
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Ind. Yumbo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away14
Goals for total29
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.45%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.81%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.58%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.13%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.13%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away7
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Union Magdalena predictions and analysis, Ind. Yumbo match tips, or more Primera B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.