Union Magdalena vs Depor FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B

VS

Final result1–0

Estadio La Independencia

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Union Magdalena or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Union MagdalenaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Depor FCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Union Magdalena
Betting advice
Double chance : Union Magdalena or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUnion MagdalenaDepor FC
Form69.0%31.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence62.0%38.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals71.0%29.0%
Total68.7%31.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Union Magdalena

Recent form (last 5): W D D D W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Depor FC

Recent form (last 5): L L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Depor FC 1–3 Union Magdalena (18 Apr 2026)
  2. Union Magdalena 0–0 Depor FC (05 Jun 2025)
  3. Depor FC 0–2 Union Magdalena (17 Sep 2024)
  4. Union Magdalena 2–0 Depor FC (13 Apr 2024)
  5. Union Magdalena 3–3 Depor FC (09 Oct 2021)
  6. Union Magdalena 5–1 Depor FC (07 May 2021)
  7. Depor FC 1–1 Union Magdalena (25 Apr 2021)
  8. Depor FC 0–2 Union Magdalena (29 Mar 2021)
  9. Union Magdalena 1–1 Depor FC (17 Oct 2020)
  10. Depor FC —–— Union Magdalena (10 Oct 2020)

Union Magdalena recent matches

Scores below are shown as Union Magdalena goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026Internacional PalmiraAway1–0Won
16 Oct 2026Ind. YumboHome1–1Draw
12 Oct 2026Leones FCHome2–2Draw
08 Oct 2026PopayanAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026Real SantanderAway3–1Won
Union Magdalena detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Union Magdalena performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away18
Fixtures played total35
Wins home6
Wins away10
Wins total16
Draws home7
Draws away3
Draws total10
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total8
Penalty scored percentage88.89%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage11.11%
Penalty total9

Union Magdalena goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away27
Goals for total49
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.20%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.37%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.24%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.41%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.37%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under35
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away17
Goals against total34
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.47%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.82%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.71%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under35
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under35
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under35

Depor FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Depor FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Oct 2026QuindioHome0–1Lost
17 Oct 2026PopayanAway1–0Won
08 Oct 2026Real CartagenaHome2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026Real CundinamarcaHome1–2Lost
27 Sep 2026EnvigadoAway0–3Lost
Depor FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Depor FC performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total29
Wins home1
Wins away5
Wins total6
Draws home6
Draws away3
Draws total9
Losses home8
Losses away6
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Depor FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away16
Goals for total28
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away19
Goals against total43
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.63%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage29.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.39%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Union Magdalena predictions and analysis, Depor FC match tips, or more Primera B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.