Final result1–1
Estadio Metropolitano de Techo
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Tigres FC
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Tigres FC or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Tigres FC | Real Santander |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Poisson | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Total | 71.7% | 28.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Tigres FC
Recent form (last 5): W L W D W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Real Santander
Recent form (last 5): W W D L D
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Real Santander 1–1 Tigres FC (21 Mar 2026)
- Tigres FC 2–0 Real Santander (13 Jul 2025)
- Real Santander 1–0 Tigres FC (01 Feb 2025)
- Tigres FC 1–0 Real Santander (04 Aug 2024)
- Real Santander 0–3 Tigres FC (15 Feb 2024)
- Real Santander 1–2 Tigres FC (20 Sep 2023)
- Tigres FC 0–1 Real Santander (14 Apr 2023)
- Tigres FC 1–0 Real Santander (07 Nov 2022)
- Real Santander 0–0 Tigres FC (15 Oct 2022)
- Tigres FC 2–2 Real Santander (03 Sep 2022)
Tigres FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tigres FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | Depor FC | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Bogota FC | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Orsomarso | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Patriotas | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Real Cartagena | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Tigres FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tigres FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 8 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Tigres FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
Real Santander recent matches
Scores below are shown as Real Santander goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | Orsomarso | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Popayan | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Quindio | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Internacional Palmira | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Ind. Yumbo | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Real Santander detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Real Santander performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Real Santander goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.40 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |