Real Santander vs Union Magdalena Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B

VS

Final result1–3

Estadio Villa Concha

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Union MagdalenaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Real SantanderProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Union MagdalenaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Union Magdalena
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Union Magdalena

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorReal SantanderUnion Magdalena
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson37.0%63.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals19.0%81.0%
Total37.0%63.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Real Santander

Recent form (last 5): W D L D D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Union Magdalena

Recent form (last 5): W L L W D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Union Magdalena 2–0 Real Santander (26 Mar 2026)
  2. Real Santander 0–2 Union Magdalena (29 May 2025)
  3. Union Magdalena 4–0 Real Santander (01 Sep 2024)
  4. Real Santander 2–0 Union Magdalena (16 Mar 2024)
  5. Real Santander 1–5 Union Magdalena (06 Apr 2022)
  6. Union Magdalena 3–1 Real Santander (30 Mar 2022)
  7. Real Santander 3–3 Union Magdalena (31 Jul 2021)
  8. Real Santander 0–1 Union Magdalena (21 Feb 2021)
  9. Union Magdalena 1–0 Real Santander (14 Nov 2020)
  10. Real Santander 0–0 Union Magdalena (09 Nov 2020)

Real Santander recent matches

Scores below are shown as Real Santander goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Tigres FCAway1–1Draw
22 Sep 2026OrsomarsoHome0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026PopayanAway0–2Lost
06 Sep 2026QuindioAway0–0Draw
29 Aug 2026Internacional PalmiraHome3–1Won
Real Santander detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Real Santander performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home6
Draws away4
Draws total10
Losses home4
Losses away8
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Real Santander goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away5
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.82%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away21
Goals against total38
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.51%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.62%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.62%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.51%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.62%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Union Magdalena recent matches

Scores below are shown as Union Magdalena goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Sep 2026Real CartagenaHome1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026Santa FeHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026PatriotasAway2–1Won
13 Sep 2026Real CundinamarcaAway1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026BarranquillaHome1–2Lost
Union Magdalena detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Union Magdalena performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home6
Wins away8
Wins total14
Draws home5
Draws away2
Draws total7
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total8
Penalty scored percentage88.89%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage11.11%
Penalty total9

Union Magdalena goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away22
Goals for total41
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.51%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.95%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.51%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away15
Goals against total29
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.59%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.79%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Real Santander predictions and analysis, Union Magdalena match tips, or more Primera B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.