Final result2–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Real Cartagena
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Real Cartagena or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Real Cartagena | Popayan |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 21.0% | 79.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| H2H | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Goals | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Total | 47.7% | 52.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Real Cartagena
Recent form (last 5): L W L D D
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Popayan
Recent form (last 5): L D W W W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Popayan 1–1 Real Cartagena (27 Mar 2026)
- Popayan 0–0 Real Cartagena (24 Nov 2025)
- Real Cartagena 1–1 Popayan (01 Nov 2025)
- Popayan 2–2 Real Cartagena (08 Aug 2025)
- Real Cartagena 3–2 Popayan (02 Mar 2025)
- Popayan 1–4 Real Cartagena (21 Aug 2024)
- Real Cartagena 2–0 Popayan (03 Mar 2024)
- Popayan 2–1 Real Cartagena (04 Nov 2023)
- Real Cartagena 1–0 Popayan (23 Oct 2023)
- Real Cartagena 3–2 Popayan (06 Aug 2023)
Real Cartagena recent matches
Scores below are shown as Real Cartagena goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | Union Magdalena | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Envigado | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Internacional Palmira | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Orsomarso | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Tigres FC | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
Real Cartagena detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Real Cartagena performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 8 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 8 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 8 |
Real Cartagena goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 33 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 51 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.62% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.31% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 17 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 32.69% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.46% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.43% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.71% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
Popayan recent matches
Scores below are shown as Popayan goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Patriotas | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Leones FC | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Real Santander | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Envigado | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Barranquilla | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Popayan detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Popayan performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Popayan goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.13% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |