Popayan vs Union Magdalena Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Union MagdalenaSelection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
PopayanProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Union MagdalenaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Union Magdalena
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Union Magdalena

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPopayanUnion Magdalena
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson39.0%61.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals38.0%63.0%
Total35.8%64.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Popayan

Recent form (last 5): D L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Union Magdalena

Recent form (last 5): D D D W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Popayan 1–1 Union Magdalena (08 Oct 2026)
  2. Union Magdalena 0–2 Popayan (09 Feb 2026)
  3. Union Magdalena 1–0 Popayan (23 Oct 2024)
  4. Popayan 0–0 Union Magdalena (12 May 2024)
  5. Union Magdalena 3–0 Popayan (22 Feb 2023)
  6. Popayan 0–1 Union Magdalena (16 Feb 2023)
  7. Popayan 0–2 Union Magdalena (21 Aug 2021)
  8. Union Magdalena 1–1 Popayan (25 Mar 2021)
  9. Popayan 1–0 Union Magdalena (18 Mar 2021)
  10. Popayan 0–1 Union Magdalena (11 Feb 2021)

Popayan recent matches

Scores below are shown as Popayan goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Internacional PalmiraHome2–1Won
20 Oct 2026Ind. YumboAway0–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Depor FCHome0–1Lost
12 Oct 2026OrsomarsoAway0–1Lost
08 Oct 2026Union MagdalenaHome1–1Draw
Popayan detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Popayan performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home7
Draws away3
Draws total10
Losses home4
Losses away8
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Popayan goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away17
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away24
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.32%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.63%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage29.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.63%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Union Magdalena recent matches

Scores below are shown as Union Magdalena goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Depor FCHome1–0Won
19 Oct 2026Internacional PalmiraAway1–0Won
16 Oct 2026Ind. YumboHome1–1Draw
12 Oct 2026Leones FCHome2–2Draw
08 Oct 2026PopayanAway1–1Draw
Union Magdalena detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Union Magdalena performance

Fixtures played home18
Fixtures played away18
Fixtures played total36
Wins home7
Wins away10
Wins total17
Draws home7
Draws away3
Draws total10
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total8
Penalty scored percentage88.89%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage11.11%
Penalty total9

Union Magdalena goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away27
Goals for total50
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over28
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under35
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under36
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away17
Goals against total34
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.47%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.82%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.71%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under36
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under36
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under36

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Popayan predictions and analysis, Union Magdalena match tips, or more Primera B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.