Popayan vs Depor FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Popayan or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
PopayanProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Depor FCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Popayan
Betting advice
Double chance : Popayan or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPopayanDepor FC
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence63.0%38.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total59.7%40.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Popayan

Recent form (last 5): W W W D L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Depor FC

Recent form (last 5): W L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Depor FC 1–1 Popayan (01 Apr 2026)
  2. Depor FC 0–1 Popayan (13 Oct 2025)
  3. Popayan 1–2 Depor FC (08 Sep 2025)
  4. Popayan 2–1 Depor FC (05 May 2025)
  5. Depor FC 1–0 Popayan (29 Mar 2025)
  6. Popayan 2–0 Depor FC (16 Oct 2024)
  7. Depor FC 2–0 Popayan (03 Oct 2024)
  8. Depor FC 0–4 Popayan (06 May 2024)
  9. Popayan 0–1 Depor FC (26 Mar 2024)
  10. Popayan 1–2 Depor FC (06 Oct 2023)

Popayan recent matches

Scores below are shown as Popayan goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026OrsomarsoAway0–1Lost
08 Oct 2026Union MagdalenaHome1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026Real CartagenaAway3–2Won
27 Sep 2026PatriotasHome4–1Won
19 Sep 2026Leones FCAway2–1Won
Popayan detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Popayan performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home7
Draws away3
Draws total10
Losses home3
Losses away7
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Popayan goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away17
Goals for total33
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.63%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.63%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.63%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away21
Goals against total35
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.44%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.89%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Depor FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Depor FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
08 Oct 2026Real CartagenaHome2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026Real CundinamarcaHome1–2Lost
27 Sep 2026EnvigadoAway0–3Lost
22 Sep 2026Tigres FCHome0–3Lost
15 Sep 2026OrsomarsoAway2–0Won
Depor FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Depor FC performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home1
Wins away4
Wins total5
Draws home6
Draws away3
Draws total9
Losses home7
Losses away6
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Depor FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away15
Goals for total27
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage24.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.79%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away19
Goals against total42
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Popayan predictions and analysis, Depor FC match tips, or more Primera B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.