Estadio Municipal Raul Miranda
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Union Magdalena
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Union Magdalena
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Ind. Yumbo | Union Magdalena |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Attack | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Defence | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Poisson | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Total | 35.7% | 64.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Ind. Yumbo
Recent form (last 5): W L L L D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Union Magdalena
Recent form (last 5): W W D D D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Union Magdalena 1–1 Ind. Yumbo (06 Nov 2026)
- Union Magdalena 1–1 Ind. Yumbo (16 Oct 2026)
- Ind. Yumbo 0–2 Union Magdalena (30 Mar 2026)
Ind. Yumbo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ind. Yumbo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 2026 | Union Magdalena | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 02 Nov 2026 | Popayan | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Envigado | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Real Cundinamarca | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Popayan | Home | 3–0 | Won |
Ind. Yumbo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ind. Yumbo performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 8 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 8 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Ind. Yumbo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 30 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.03% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
Union Magdalena recent matches
Scores below are shown as Union Magdalena goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 2026 | Ind. Yumbo | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Nov 2026 | Envigado | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Popayan | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Depor FC | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Internacional Palmira | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Union Magdalena detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Union Magdalena performance
| Fixtures played home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 19 |
| Fixtures played total | 39 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 10 |
| Wins total | 17 |
| Draws home | 9 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 13 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 8 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 88.89% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 11.11% |
| Penalty total | 9 |
Union Magdalena goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 28 |
| Goals for total | 53 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.32% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.98% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.64% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.32% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.87% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.87% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 38 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 39 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 39 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 39 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 39 |