Ind. Yumbo vs Orsomarso Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B

VS

Final result4–3

Estadio Municipal Raul Miranda

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Ind. Yumbo or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Ind. YumboProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
OrsomarsoProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ind. Yumbo
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Ind. Yumbo or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorInd. YumboOrsomarso
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack71.0%29.0%
Defence83.0%17.0%
Poisson59.0%41.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total71.0%29.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Ind. Yumbo

Recent form (last 5): W W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Orsomarso

Recent form (last 5): W L L L D

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Orsomarso 2–0 Ind. Yumbo (21 Mar 2026)

Ind. Yumbo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ind. Yumbo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Sep 2026Internacional PalmiraHome0–1Lost
16 Sep 2026BarranquillaAway2–0Won
09 Sep 2026QuindioHome0–0Draw
05 Sep 2026Bogota FCAway2–0Won
28 Aug 2026Leones FCHome1–0Won
Ind. Yumbo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ind. Yumbo performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home3
Wins away6
Wins total9
Draws home7
Draws away2
Draws total9
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Ind. Yumbo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away13
Goals for total23
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away7
Goals against total17
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Orsomarso recent matches

Scores below are shown as Orsomarso goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Sep 2026Real SantanderAway0–0Draw
15 Sep 2026Depor FCHome0–2Lost
11 Sep 2026Tigres FCHome0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Real CartagenaHome0–1Lost
25 Aug 2026Real CundinamarcaHome2–0Won
Orsomarso detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Orsomarso performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away6
Draws total8
Losses home6
Losses away3
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total12
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Orsomarso goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away9
Goals for total17
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage35.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away14
Goals against total23
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ind. Yumbo predictions and analysis, Orsomarso match tips, or more Primera B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.