Final result1–1
Estadio Polideportivo Sur
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Envigado
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Envigado or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Envigado | Real Santander |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Attack | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 87.0% | 13.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Total | 70.0% | 30.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Envigado
Recent form (last 5): D W D D D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Real Santander
Recent form (last 5): L D D L W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Real Santander 1–3 Envigado (31 Mar 2026)
Envigado recent matches
Scores below are shown as Envigado goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Internacional Palmira | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Bogota FC | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Orsomarso | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Depor FC | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Real Cartagena | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Envigado detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Envigado performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 35 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 10 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 15 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 7 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Envigado goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 29 |
| Goals for total | 47 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.08% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 32 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.23% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.81% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |
Real Santander recent matches
Scores below are shown as Real Santander goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2026 | Real Cundinamarca | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Union Magdalena | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Tigres FC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Orsomarso | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Popayan | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Real Santander detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Real Santander performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Real Santander goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |