Final result0–0
Estadio Polideportivo Sur
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Envigado
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Envigado or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Envigado | Orsomarso |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Attack | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Defence | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Poisson | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 66.5% | 33.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Envigado
Recent form (last 5): L D D D W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Orsomarso
Recent form (last 5): W L L L D
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Orsomarso 0–1 Envigado (01 Mar 2026)
- Orsomarso 0–1 Envigado (30 May 2025)
- Orsomarso 0–1 Envigado (20 Mar 2024)
- Envigado 1–0 Orsomarso (05 Mar 2024)
Envigado recent matches
Scores below are shown as Envigado goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Depor FC | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Real Cartagena | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Leones FC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Popayan | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Union Magdalena | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Envigado detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Envigado performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 9 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Envigado goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 26 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.45% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.45% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
Orsomarso recent matches
Scores below are shown as Orsomarso goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2026 | Ind. Yumbo | Away | 3–4 | Lost |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Real Santander | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Depor FC | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Tigres FC | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Real Cartagena | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Orsomarso detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Orsomarso performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Orsomarso goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |