Final result1–0
Estadio Polideportivo Sur
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Envigado
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Envigado or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Envigado | Barranquilla |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Poisson | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 60.4% | 39.6% |
Team form and goal analysis
Envigado
Recent form (last 5): W D D D D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Barranquilla
Recent form (last 5): L L D W D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Barranquilla 1–2 Envigado (14 Apr 2026)
- Envigado 2–1 Barranquilla (07 Jun 2025)
Envigado recent matches
Scores below are shown as Envigado goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | Real Santander | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Internacional Palmira | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Bogota FC | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Orsomarso | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Depor FC | Home | 3–0 | Won |
Envigado detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Envigado performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 36 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 8 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 13 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 10 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 15 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 7 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Envigado goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 29 |
| Goals for total | 48 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.37% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.41% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.13% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |
Barranquilla recent matches
Scores below are shown as Barranquilla goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | Tigres FC | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Quindio | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Leones FC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Millonarios | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Real Cundinamarca | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Barranquilla detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Barranquilla performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 34 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Barranquilla goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 46 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.37% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.08% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.41% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.53% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.20% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.41% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |