Final result4–1
Estadio Romelio Martinez
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Quindio
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Quindio
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Barranquilla | Quindio |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 13.0% | 88.0% |
| Attack | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Defence | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Poisson | 34.0% | 66.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Total | 34.5% | 65.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Barranquilla
Recent form (last 5): L L L L D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Quindio
Recent form (last 5): D L L W W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Quindio 1–0 Barranquilla (17 Feb 2026)
- Quindio 1–1 Barranquilla (09 Aug 2025)
- Barranquilla 1–1 Quindio (24 Apr 2025)
- Quindio 1–0 Barranquilla (11 Sep 2024)
- Barranquilla 1–0 Quindio (06 Apr 2024)
- Barranquilla 4–1 Quindio (19 Aug 2023)
- Quindio 2–0 Barranquilla (03 Mar 2023)
- Barranquilla 1–1 Quindio (21 Aug 2022)
- Quindio 2–1 Barranquilla (26 Mar 2022)
- Barranquilla 0–0 Quindio (09 Apr 2021)
Barranquilla recent matches
Scores below are shown as Barranquilla goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Oct 2026 | Leones FC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Millonarios | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Real Cundinamarca | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Bogota FC | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Ind. Yumbo | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
Barranquilla detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Barranquilla performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Barranquilla goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 37 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.86% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.86% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 43 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.44% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 31.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
Quindio recent matches
Scores below are shown as Quindio goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Oct 2026 | Orsomarso | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Bogota FC | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Real Cundinamarca | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Patriotas | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Ind. Yumbo | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Quindio detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Quindio performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 9 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 9 |
| Clean sheet total | 17 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Quindio goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 0.60 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |