Final result2–1
Estadio El Campin
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Santa Fe
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Santa Fe or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Santa Fe | Jaguares |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 86.0% | 14.0% |
| Attack | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Defence | 79.0% | 21.0% |
| Poisson | 79.0% | 21.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Total | 66.8% | 33.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Santa Fe
Recent form (last 5): W W L W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Jaguares
Recent form (last 5): D D L L L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Jaguares 3–1 Santa Fe (18 Feb 2026)
- Santa Fe 3–0 Jaguares (15 Nov 2024)
- Jaguares 1–0 Santa Fe (29 Apr 2024)
- Santa Fe 1–0 Jaguares (20 Jul 2023)
- Jaguares 2–2 Santa Fe (27 Jan 2023)
- Jaguares 2–1 Santa Fe (17 Oct 2022)
- Santa Fe 4–0 Jaguares (02 May 2022)
- Santa Fe 3–1 Jaguares (28 Oct 2021)
- Jaguares 0–1 Santa Fe (08 Feb 2021)
- Jaguares 1–1 Santa Fe (13 Oct 2020)
Santa Fe recent matches
Scores below are shown as Santa Fe goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Fortaleza FC | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Independiente Medellin | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Pereira | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Union Magdalena | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Cali | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Santa Fe detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Santa Fe performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 35 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 14 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Santa Fe goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 32 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 54 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.26% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.96% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 29.73% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.70% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |
Jaguares recent matches
Scores below are shown as Jaguares goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Águilas Doradas | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Alianza Valledupar | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Independiente Medellin | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Fortaleza FC | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Junior | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
Jaguares detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Jaguares performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 11 |
| Losses total | 17 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 83.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 16.67% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Jaguares goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 31 |
| Goals against total | 53 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.31% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.46% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.31% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.31% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |