Estadio Palogrande
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Once Caldas
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Once Caldas or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Once Caldas | Águilas Doradas |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Total | 56.0% | 44.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Once Caldas
Recent form (last 5): W W D D W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Águilas Doradas
Recent form (last 5): D W L W W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Águilas Doradas 2–2 Once Caldas (26 Apr 2026)
- Once Caldas 1–1 Águilas Doradas (09 Aug 2025)
- Águilas Doradas 0–1 Once Caldas (23 Feb 2025)
- Once Caldas 1–0 Águilas Doradas (21 Jul 2024)
- Águilas Doradas 1–0 Once Caldas (26 Jan 2024)
- Águilas Doradas 2–1 Once Caldas (05 Aug 2023)
- Once Caldas 1–2 Águilas Doradas (13 Feb 2023)
- Once Caldas 2–0 Águilas Doradas (19 Jul 2022)
- Águilas Doradas 1–1 Once Caldas (29 Jan 2022)
- Once Caldas 2–3 Águilas Doradas (11 Sep 2021)
Once Caldas recent matches
Scores below are shown as Once Caldas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Santa Fe | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Alianza Valledupar | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Pereira | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Millonarios | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Independiente Medellin | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Once Caldas detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Once Caldas performance
| Fixtures played home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 19 |
| Fixtures played total | 38 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 12 |
| Draws total | 16 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 85.71% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 14.29% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Once Caldas goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 31 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 54 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.75% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 3.77% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.98% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.32% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.87% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.30% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 37 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 43 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 37 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 38 |
Águilas Doradas recent matches
Scores below are shown as Águilas Doradas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Fortaleza FC | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Cucuta | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Junior | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Deportes Tolima | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Bucaramanga | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Águilas Doradas detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Águilas Doradas performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 36 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 9 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 90.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 10.00% |
| Penalty total | 10 |
Águilas Doradas goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 42 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.32% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.07% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.76% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 16 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 39.02% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 45 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.64% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.40% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.40% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |