Final result1–2
Estadio Jaragüay De Monteria
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Jaguares
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Jaguares or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Jaguares | Alianza Valledupar |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Defence | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Poisson | 66.0% | 34.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 14.0% | 86.0% |
| Total | 44.7% | 55.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Jaguares
Recent form (last 5): W D D D L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Alianza Valledupar
Recent form (last 5): L L W W L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Alianza Valledupar 1–0 Jaguares (19 Mar 2026)
- Jaguares 0–0 Alianza Valledupar (10 Nov 2024)
- Alianza Valledupar 2–1 Jaguares (21 Apr 2024)
- Jaguares 0–0 Alianza Valledupar (22 Sep 2023)
- Alianza Valledupar 3–0 Jaguares (15 Apr 2023)
- Jaguares 2–1 Alianza Valledupar (30 Jul 2022)
- Jaguares 2–1 Alianza Valledupar (07 Apr 2022)
- Alianza Valledupar 1–1 Jaguares (01 Apr 2022)
- Alianza Valledupar 2–0 Jaguares (07 Feb 2022)
- Alianza Valledupar 1–1 Jaguares (04 Oct 2021)
Jaguares recent matches
Scores below are shown as Jaguares goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 2026 | Independiente Medellin | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Fortaleza FC | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Junior | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | America de Cali | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Chico | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Jaguares detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Jaguares performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 83.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 16.67% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Jaguares goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.26% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 29 |
| Goals against total | 49 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
Alianza Valledupar recent matches
Scores below are shown as Alianza Valledupar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Santa Fe | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Chico | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Junior | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Once Caldas | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 03 Sep 2026 | America de Cali | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
Alianza Valledupar detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Alianza Valledupar performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Alianza Valledupar goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 24 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 47 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.89% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.66% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.77% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |