Final result1–1
Estadio Metropolitano de Techo
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Internacional de Bogota
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Internacional de Bogota or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Internacional de Bogota | Once Caldas |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Attack | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| H2H | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Goals | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Total | 43.0% | 57.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Internacional de Bogota
Recent form (last 5): D W L L D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Once Caldas
Recent form (last 5): L L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Once Caldas 2–1 Internacional de Bogota (21 Apr 2026)
- Internacional de Bogota 0–1 Once Caldas (07 Oct 2025)
- Once Caldas 3–0 Internacional de Bogota (16 Apr 2025)
- Internacional de Bogota 1–1 Once Caldas (04 Aug 2024)
- Internacional de Bogota 1–2 Once Caldas (01 Jun 2024)
- Once Caldas 2–0 Internacional de Bogota (06 May 2024)
- Once Caldas 0–0 Internacional de Bogota (07 Feb 2024)
- Once Caldas 1–1 Internacional de Bogota (23 Sep 2023)
- Internacional de Bogota 4–1 Once Caldas (11 Apr 2023)
- Once Caldas 1–1 Internacional de Bogota (15 Jul 2022)
Internacional de Bogota recent matches
Scores below are shown as Internacional de Bogota goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Pereira | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Bucaramanga | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Atletico Nacional | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Llaneros | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Real Cundinamarca | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Internacional de Bogota detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Internacional de Bogota performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 8 |
| Draws total | 13 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 5 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Internacional de Bogota goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 26 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 31 |
| Goals against total | 52 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.08% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.45% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.24% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 24.49% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.41% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.04% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
Once Caldas recent matches
Scores below are shown as Once Caldas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Bucaramanga | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Pasto | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Deportes Tolima | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Cali | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Alianza Valledupar | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Once Caldas detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Once Caldas performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 10 |
| Draws total | 13 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Once Caldas goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 28 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 47 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.87% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.26% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.07% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.07% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.39% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |