Final result0–1
Estadio Metropolitano Ciudad de Itagüí
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Santa Fe
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Santa Fe
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Independiente Medellin | Santa Fe |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Poisson | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Total | 41.3% | 58.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Independiente Medellin
Recent form (last 5): L D W L D
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Santa Fe
Recent form (last 5): D W W L W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Santa Fe 2–1 Independiente Medellin (23 Mar 2026)
- Independiente Medellin 1–1 Santa Fe (21 Oct 2025)
- Santa Fe 0–3 Independiente Medellin (02 Oct 2025)
- Independiente Medellin 1–2 Santa Fe (25 Sep 2025)
- Santa Fe —–— Independiente Medellin (17 Sep 2025)
- Independiente Medellin 1–2 Santa Fe (30 Jun 2025)
- Santa Fe 0–0 Independiente Medellin (25 Jun 2025)
- Santa Fe 1–2 Independiente Medellin (15 Apr 2025)
- Santa Fe 1–1 Independiente Medellin (19 Oct 2024)
- Independiente Medellin 1–1 Santa Fe (11 Feb 2024)
Independiente Medellin recent matches
Scores below are shown as Independiente Medellin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | Millonarios | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Junior | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Jaguares | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Bucaramanga | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Chico | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Independiente Medellin detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Independiente Medellin performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Independiente Medellin goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 45 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.57% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.68% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.89% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
Santa Fe recent matches
Scores below are shown as Santa Fe goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Pereira | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Union Magdalena | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Cali | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Alianza Valledupar | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Vasco DA Gama | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Santa Fe detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Santa Fe performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 34 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 8 |
| Draws total | 15 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Santa Fe goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 32 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 53 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.62% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.95% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |