Fortaleza FC vs Millonarios Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera A

VS

Final result1–1

Estadio Metropolitano de Techo

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or MillonariosSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Fortaleza FCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
MillonariosProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Millonarios
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Millonarios

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFortaleza FCMillonarios
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson43.0%57.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals35.0%65.0%
Total32.2%67.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Fortaleza FC

Recent form (last 5): D D L D D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Millonarios

Recent form (last 5): D W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Millonarios 2–2 Fortaleza FC (31 Mar 2026)
  2. Millonarios 3–2 Fortaleza FC (21 Sep 2025)
  3. Fortaleza FC 0–2 Millonarios (06 Apr 2025)
  4. Millonarios 2–1 Fortaleza FC (17 Oct 2024)
  5. Fortaleza FC 1–2 Millonarios (31 Mar 2024)
  6. Fortaleza FC 2–3 Millonarios (18 Aug 2022)
  7. Millonarios 3–0 Fortaleza FC (28 Jul 2022)
  8. Fortaleza FC 0–1 Millonarios (13 Mar 2019)
  9. Millonarios 1–0 Fortaleza FC (14 Feb 2019)
  10. Millonarios 3–2 Fortaleza FC (14 Aug 2016)

Fortaleza FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fortaleza FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Deportivo PastoAway0–0Draw
28 Sep 2026Deportes TolimaHome2–2Draw
20 Sep 2026JuniorHome1–4Lost
12 Sep 2026JaguaresAway2–2Draw
06 Sep 2026Santa FeAway2–2Draw
Fortaleza FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fortaleza FC performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home6
Wins away0
Wins total6
Draws home5
Draws away9
Draws total14
Losses home5
Losses away6
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Fortaleza FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away14
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away25
Goals against total45
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.56%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Millonarios recent matches

Scores below are shown as Millonarios goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026BarranquillaAway1–1Draw
30 Sep 2026Independiente MedellinAway2–2Draw
25 Sep 2026Atletico NacionalAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026ChicoHome3–0Won
14 Sep 2026CucutaAway2–1Won
Millonarios detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Millonarios performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total32
Wins home8
Wins away4
Wins total12
Draws home5
Draws away6
Draws total11
Losses home2
Losses away7
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Millonarios goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away24
Goals for total49
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.16%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.24%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total14
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.41%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away25
Goals against total34
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.71%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Fortaleza FC predictions and analysis, Millonarios match tips, or more Primera A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.