Final result2–1
Estadio Américo Montanini
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Bucaramanga
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Bucaramanga or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Bucaramanga | Deportivo Pasto |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Attack | 86.0% | 14.0% |
| Defence | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Poisson | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Total | 62.0% | 38.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Bucaramanga
Recent form (last 5): W D D L L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Deportivo Pasto
Recent form (last 5): L D L L W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Deportivo Pasto 0–0 Bucaramanga (07 Feb 2026)
- Deportivo Pasto 3–0 Bucaramanga (14 Nov 2025)
- Bucaramanga 2–1 Deportivo Pasto (25 May 2025)
- Bucaramanga 0–0 Deportivo Pasto (25 Oct 2024)
- Deportivo Pasto 1–2 Bucaramanga (18 Oct 2024)
- Deportivo Pasto 1–2 Bucaramanga (24 Aug 2024)
- Bucaramanga 1–0 Deportivo Pasto (20 Feb 2024)
- Bucaramanga 0–2 Deportivo Pasto (22 Sep 2023)
- Deportivo Pasto 1–0 Bucaramanga (14 Apr 2023)
- Deportivo Pasto 1–0 Bucaramanga (07 Aug 2022)
Bucaramanga recent matches
Scores below are shown as Bucaramanga goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Santa Fe | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Chico | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | America de Cali | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Águilas Doradas | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 05 Oct 2026 | Junior | Home | 3–1 | Won |
Bucaramanga detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Bucaramanga performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 34 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 9 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 15 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Bucaramanga goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 30 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 49 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 29.17% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 35 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
Deportivo Pasto recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Pasto goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2026 | Deportes Tolima | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Atletico Nacional | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Alianza Valledupar | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Fortaleza FC | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Chico | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
Deportivo Pasto detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Pasto performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 36 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 16 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 9 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Deportivo Pasto goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 2.56% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.90% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 32 |
| Goals against total | 50 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |