Final result2–0
Estadio Atanasio Girardot
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Atletico Nacional
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Atletico Nacional or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Atletico Nacional | Santa Fe |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Attack | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Defence | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Poisson | 76.0% | 24.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Total | 58.2% | 41.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Atletico Nacional
Recent form (last 5): D W L W W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Santa Fe
Recent form (last 5): W W L W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Santa Fe 1–2 Atletico Nacional (26 Feb 2026)
- Atletico Nacional 1–1 Santa Fe (26 Jul 2025)
- Santa Fe 1–2 Atletico Nacional (13 Jun 2025)
- Atletico Nacional 1–2 Santa Fe (08 Jun 2025)
- Santa Fe 2–2 Atletico Nacional (13 Feb 2025)
- Santa Fe 0–3 Atletico Nacional (09 Dec 2024)
- Atletico Nacional 5–0 Santa Fe (21 Nov 2024)
- Atletico Nacional 1–1 Santa Fe (05 Nov 2024)
- Santa Fe 0–0 Atletico Nacional (13 Apr 2024)
- Atletico Nacional 3–0 Santa Fe (21 Sep 2023)
Atletico Nacional recent matches
Scores below are shown as Atletico Nacional goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2026 | Independiente Medellin | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Pasto | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Cucuta | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Chico | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Independiente Medellin | Home | 3–2 | Won |
Atletico Nacional detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Atletico Nacional performance
| Fixtures played home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 21 |
| Fixtures played total | 40 |
| Wins home | 16 |
| Wins away | 12 |
| Wins total | 28 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 10 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 9 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 71.43% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 28.57% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Atletico Nacional goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 46 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 33 |
| Goals for total | 79 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 16 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 20 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.64% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 38 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 34 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.86% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.86% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.71% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 38 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 40 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 40 |
Santa Fe recent matches
Scores below are shown as Santa Fe goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Bucaramanga | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Jaguares | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Llaneros | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Fortaleza FC | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Independiente Medellin | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Santa Fe detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Santa Fe performance
| Fixtures played home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 38 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 14 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Santa Fe goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 36 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 58 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.30% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.04% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.54% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 1.75% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 37 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.32% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.39% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.95% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 37 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 38 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 38 |