Final result1–0
Estadio Cincuentenario
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Águilas Doradas
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Águilas Doradas or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Águilas Doradas | Fortaleza FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Attack | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Defence | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Poisson | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Total | 54.8% | 45.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Águilas Doradas
Recent form (last 5): D D W L W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Fortaleza FC
Recent form (last 5): D D L D L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Fortaleza FC 2–0 Águilas Doradas (19 Apr 2026)
- Águilas Doradas 2–2 Fortaleza FC (04 Aug 2025)
- Fortaleza FC 2–1 Águilas Doradas (18 Feb 2025)
- Fortaleza FC 0–1 Águilas Doradas (15 Nov 2024)
- Águilas Doradas 1–1 Fortaleza FC (29 Apr 2024)
- Fortaleza FC 2–1 Águilas Doradas (09 Jul 2016)
- Águilas Doradas 3–2 Fortaleza FC (23 Mar 2016)
Águilas Doradas recent matches
Scores below are shown as Águilas Doradas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Cucuta | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Junior | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Deportes Tolima | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Bucaramanga | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Alianza Valledupar | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Águilas Doradas detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Águilas Doradas performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 35 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 9 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 90.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 10.00% |
| Penalty total | 10 |
Águilas Doradas goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 45 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.64% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.40% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.40% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |
Fortaleza FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Fortaleza FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | America de Cali | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Cali | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Internacional de Bogota | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Santa Fe | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Millonarios | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Fortaleza FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Fortaleza FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 35 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 9 |
| Draws total | 16 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 60.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 40.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Fortaleza FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 29 |
| Goals against total | 51 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.73% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.80% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.69% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 16 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.37% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |