Final result0–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Taichung Futuro
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Taichung Futuro
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Taichung Rock FC | Taichung Futuro |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Poisson | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| H2H | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Goals | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| Total | 36.5% | 63.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Taichung Rock FC
Recent form (last 5): L L L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Taichung Futuro
Recent form (last 5): L L W D
Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Taichung Futuro 0–1 Taichung Rock FC (19 Apr 2026)
- Taichung Futuro 4–0 Taichung Rock FC (30 Nov 2025)
- Taichung Rock FC 0–1 Taichung Futuro (24 Aug 2025)
Taichung Rock FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Taichung Rock FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | AC Taipei | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Taipower | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Kaohsiung | Away | 2–5 | Lost |
| 24 May 2026 | Ming Chuan University | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 17 May 2026 | AC Taipei | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Taichung Rock FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Taichung Rock FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Taichung Rock FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 4 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 3.00 |
| Goals against average away | 3.50 |
| Goals against average total | 3.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
Taichung Futuro recent matches
Scores below are shown as Taichung Futuro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | AC Taipei | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Taipower | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Kaohsiung | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Tatung | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 24 May 2026 | Tainan City | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Taichung Futuro detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Taichung Futuro performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 0 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Taichung Futuro goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 2 |
| Goals for average home | 0.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.50 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 0 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |