Yunnan Yukun vs Wuhan Three Towns Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Super League

VS

Yuxi Plateau Sports Center Stadium

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Yunnan Yukun or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Yunnan YukunProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Wuhan Three TownsProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Yunnan Yukun
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Yunnan Yukun or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorYunnan YukunWuhan Three Towns
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence48.0%52.0%
Poisson64.0%36.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total55.0%45.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Yunnan Yukun

Recent form (last 5): L W L D D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Wuhan Three Towns

Recent form (last 5): D L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Wuhan Three Towns 1–1 Yunnan Yukun (31 May 2026)
  2. Yunnan Yukun 2–1 Wuhan Three Towns (15 Aug 2025)
  3. Wuhan Three Towns 3–1 Yunnan Yukun (12 Apr 2025)

Yunnan Yukun recent matches

Scores below are shown as Yunnan Yukun goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Dalian ZhixingHome4–3Won
24 Oct 2026Qingdao Youth IslandAway1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026Chongqing Tongliang LongHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Shanghai ShenhuaAway1–7Lost
06 Sep 2026Shenyang UrbanHome5–0Won
Yunnan Yukun detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Yunnan Yukun performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total29
Wins home8
Wins away3
Wins total11
Draws home3
Draws away4
Draws total7
Losses home3
Losses away8
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away7-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Yunnan Yukun goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home32
Goals for total away25
Goals for total57
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.86%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.86%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total13
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.03%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.17%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.34%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.73%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over26
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away40
Goals against total60
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.62%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.41%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Wuhan Three Towns recent matches

Scores below are shown as Wuhan Three Towns goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Shandong LunengHome3–5Lost
18 Oct 2026Shanghai ShenhuaHome1–3Lost
11 Oct 2026Shenyang UrbanAway1–1Draw
18 Sep 2026Hangzhou GreentownAway1–4Lost
12 Sep 2026Henan JianyeHome1–1Draw
Wuhan Three Towns detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Wuhan Three Towns performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total29
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home5
Draws away7
Draws total12
Losses home6
Losses away6
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws5
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home3-5
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total7
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total7

Wuhan Three Towns goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away22
Goals for total44
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.36%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.36%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.45%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away31
Goals against total55
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.55%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.55%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.55%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total16
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Yunnan Yukun predictions and analysis, Wuhan Three Towns match tips, or more Super League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.