Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super League

VS

Final result3–5

Wuhan Sports Centre

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Shandong LunengSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Wuhan Three TownsProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Shandong LunengProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Shandong Luneng
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Shandong Luneng

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorWuhan Three TownsShandong Luneng
Form27.0%73.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence35.0%65.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals35.0%65.0%
Total35.3%64.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Wuhan Three Towns

Recent form (last 5): D D L D L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Shandong Luneng

Recent form (last 5): L W D D W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Wuhan Three Towns 2–2 Shandong Luneng (21 Jul 2026)
  2. Shandong Luneng 3–3 Wuhan Three Towns (24 May 2026)
  3. Wuhan Three Towns 1–5 Shandong Luneng (22 Nov 2025)
  4. Shandong Luneng 3–1 Wuhan Three Towns (25 Jun 2025)
  5. Shandong Luneng 0–0 Wuhan Three Towns (21 Sep 2024)
  6. Wuhan Three Towns 1–2 Shandong Luneng (11 May 2024)
  7. Shandong Luneng 2–1 Wuhan Three Towns (29 Sep 2023)
  8. Wuhan Three Towns 1–1 Shandong Luneng (09 Jun 2023)
  9. Wuhan Three Towns 2–0 Shandong Luneng (08 Apr 2023)
  10. Wuhan Three Towns 0–3 Shandong Luneng (07 Jan 2023)

Wuhan Three Towns recent matches

Scores below are shown as Wuhan Three Towns goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Shanghai ShenhuaHome1–3Lost
11 Oct 2026Shenyang UrbanAway1–1Draw
18 Sep 2026Hangzhou GreentownAway1–4Lost
12 Sep 2026Henan JianyeHome1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026Qingdao Youth IslandHome2–2Draw
Wuhan Three Towns detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Wuhan Three Towns performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home5
Draws away7
Draws total12
Losses home5
Losses away6
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws5
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

Wuhan Three Towns goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away22
Goals for total41
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.95%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.63%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.95%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.51%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away31
Goals against total50
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Shandong Luneng recent matches

Scores below are shown as Shandong Luneng goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Hangzhou GreentownHome5–0Won
11 Oct 2026Chongqing Tongliang LongAway1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026Sichuan JiuniuHome1–1Draw
01 Sep 2026SHANGHAI SIPGHome0–3Lost
28 Aug 2026Shanghai ShenhuaAway3–2Won
Shandong Luneng detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Shandong Luneng performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home8
Wins away6
Wins total14
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away7
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage83.33%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage16.67%
Penalty total6

Shandong Luneng goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home34
Goals for total away18
Goals for total52
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.46%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.46%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away26
Goals against total44
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.82%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Wuhan Three Towns predictions and analysis, Shandong Luneng match tips, or more Super League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.