Shenyang Urban vs Hangzhou Greentown Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super League

VS

Final result2–4

Shenyang Urban Construction University Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Hangzhou Greentown and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Shenyang UrbanProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Hangzhou GreentownProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hangzhou Greentown
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Hangzhou Greentown and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorShenyang UrbanHangzhou Greentown
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack32.0%68.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals47.0%53.0%
Total43.8%56.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Shenyang Urban

Recent form (last 5): L L L D W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Hangzhou Greentown

Recent form (last 5): W L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hangzhou Greentown 0–5 Shenyang Urban (24 May 2026)
  2. Hangzhou Greentown 1–0 Shenyang Urban (20 Sep 2021)
  3. Shenyang Urban 2–2 Hangzhou Greentown (03 Sep 2021)
  4. Shenyang Urban 1–5 Hangzhou Greentown (15 Oct 2020)
  5. Hangzhou Greentown 1–0 Shenyang Urban (27 Sep 2020)

Shenyang Urban recent matches

Scores below are shown as Shenyang Urban goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Qingdao JonoonAway4–0Won
11 Oct 2026Wuhan Three TownsHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Tianjin TedaAway0–1Lost
06 Sep 2026Yunnan YukunAway0–5Lost
29 Aug 2026Chengdu Better CityAway1–2Lost
Shenyang Urban detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Shenyang Urban performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home6
Wins away2
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home6
Losses away9
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Shenyang Urban goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away15
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.26%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total16
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage41.03%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away25
Goals against total48
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.58%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.42%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Hangzhou Greentown recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hangzhou Greentown goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Shandong LunengAway0–5Lost
09 Oct 2026SHANGHAI SIPGHome2–4Lost
18 Sep 2026Wuhan Three TownsHome4–1Won
06 Sep 2026Tianjin TedaAway1–2Lost
29 Aug 2026Yunnan YukunHome6–0Won
Hangzhou Greentown detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hangzhou Greentown performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home4
Losses away8
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total8

Hangzhou Greentown goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home30
Goals for total away17
Goals for total47
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home22
Goals against total away30
Goals against total52
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.98%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.21%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Shenyang Urban predictions and analysis, Hangzhou Greentown match tips, or more Super League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.