Final result7–1
Shanghai Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Shanghai Shenhua
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Shanghai Shenhua or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Shanghai Shenhua | Yunnan Yukun |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Poisson | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| H2H | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Goals | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Total | 53.3% | 46.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Shanghai Shenhua
Recent form (last 5): W L W L W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Yunnan Yukun
Recent form (last 5): W W D L W
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Yunnan Yukun 1–0 Shanghai Shenhua (16 May 2026)
- Yunnan Yukun 4–4 Shanghai Shenhua (02 Aug 2025)
- Shanghai Shenhua 3–1 Yunnan Yukun (02 Apr 2025)
- Yunnan Yukun 1–2 Shanghai Shenhua (23 Jun 2023)
Shanghai Shenhua recent matches
Scores below are shown as Shanghai Shenhua goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Zenit | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Tampines Rovers | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Dalian Zhixing | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Shandong Luneng | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
Shanghai Shenhua detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Shanghai Shenhua performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Shanghai Shenhua goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 27 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 25 |
| Goals for total | 52 |
| Goals for average home | 2.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.90 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.46% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.15% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.31% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.46% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 24 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 46 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.52% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
Yunnan Yukun recent matches
Scores below are shown as Yunnan Yukun goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Sep 2026 | Shenyang Urban | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Hangzhou Greentown | Away | 0–6 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Beijing Guoan | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Dalian Zhixing | Home | 3–1 | Won |
Yunnan Yukun detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Yunnan Yukun performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Yunnan Yukun goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 31 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 54 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.64% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.64% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 32 |
| Goals against total | 51 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.20% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.53% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.41% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.12% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.45% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |