Final result5–0
Jinan Olympic Sports Center
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Shandong Luneng
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Shandong Luneng or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Shandong Luneng | Hangzhou Greentown |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Attack | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Defence | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Poisson | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Total | 53.7% | 46.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Shandong Luneng
Recent form (last 5): W L W D D
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Hangzhou Greentown
Recent form (last 5): D W L W L
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Hangzhou Greentown 4–1 Shandong Luneng (20 May 2026)
- Hangzhou Greentown 2–2 Shandong Luneng (18 Oct 2025)
- Shandong Luneng 4–2 Hangzhou Greentown (10 May 2025)
- Hangzhou Greentown 3–3 Shandong Luneng (27 Oct 2024)
- Shandong Luneng 3–0 Hangzhou Greentown (25 May 2024)
- Hangzhou Greentown 2–1 Shandong Luneng (22 Jul 2023)
- Shandong Luneng 2–1 Hangzhou Greentown (25 Apr 2023)
- Hangzhou Greentown 1–2 Shandong Luneng (15 Jan 2023)
- Hangzhou Greentown 2–0 Shandong Luneng (25 Jun 2022)
- Shandong Luneng 1–0 Hangzhou Greentown (03 Jun 2022)
Shandong Luneng recent matches
Scores below are shown as Shandong Luneng goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Sichuan Jiuniu | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 01 Sep 2026 | SHANGHAI SIPG | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Shanghai Shenhua | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Qingdao Youth Island | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Shandong Luneng detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Shandong Luneng performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Shandong Luneng goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 29 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 47 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.28% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.77% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.77% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.89% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.28% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.82% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
Hangzhou Greentown recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hangzhou Greentown goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2026 | SHANGHAI SIPG | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Wuhan Three Towns | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Tianjin Teda | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Yunnan Yukun | Home | 6–0 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Sichuan Jiuniu | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Hangzhou Greentown detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hangzhou Greentown performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 8 |
Hangzhou Greentown goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 30 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 47 |
| Goals for average home | 2.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 47 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.42% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.92% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |