Final result3–4
Zhengzhou Hanghai Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Beijing Guoan
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Beijing Guoan
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Henan Jianye | Beijing Guoan |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Poisson | 34.0% | 66.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Total | 39.5% | 60.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Henan Jianye
Recent form (last 5): D D D D L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Beijing Guoan
Recent form (last 5): D D D W W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Beijing Guoan 1–2 Henan Jianye (23 May 2026)
- Beijing Guoan 3–0 Henan Jianye (06 Dec 2025)
- Henan Jianye 2–0 Beijing Guoan (12 Sep 2025)
- Beijing Guoan 1–0 Henan Jianye (25 Apr 2025)
- Beijing Guoan 1–1 Henan Jianye (02 Nov 2024)
- Henan Jianye 2–1 Beijing Guoan (15 Jun 2024)
- Beijing Guoan 3–1 Henan Jianye (04 Aug 2023)
- Henan Jianye 0–1 Beijing Guoan (05 May 2023)
- Beijing Guoan 2–1 Henan Jianye (04 Nov 2022)
- Henan Jianye 3–0 Beijing Guoan (07 Aug 2022)
Henan Jianye recent matches
Scores below are shown as Henan Jianye goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Tianjin Teda | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Sichuan Jiuniu | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Wuhan Three Towns | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Chengdu Better City | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Henan Jianye detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Henan Jianye performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 5 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Henan Jianye goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 35 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 38 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 32.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Beijing Guoan recent matches
Scores below are shown as Beijing Guoan goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Qingdao Youth Island | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Buriram United | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Qingdao Jonoon | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Pohang Steelers | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | SHANGHAI SIPG | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Beijing Guoan detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Beijing Guoan performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 83.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 16.67% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Beijing Guoan goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 28 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 25 |
| Goals for total | 53 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.77% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.46% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.15% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 2.94% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |