Huizhou Olympic Stadium
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Hangzhou Greentown
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Hangzhou Greentown or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Hangzhou Greentown | Henan Jianye |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Attack | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Defence | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Poisson | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 52.2% | 47.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Hangzhou Greentown
Recent form (last 5): L W L L W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Henan Jianye
Recent form (last 5): D D D L L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Henan Jianye 0–2 Hangzhou Greentown (30 May 2026)
- Henan Jianye 2–2 Hangzhou Greentown (25 Oct 2025)
- Henan Jianye 3–2 Hangzhou Greentown (22 Jun 2025)
- Hangzhou Greentown 2–2 Henan Jianye (16 May 2025)
- Henan Jianye 2–1 Hangzhou Greentown (21 Jul 2024)
- Hangzhou Greentown 4–1 Henan Jianye (30 Apr 2024)
- Hangzhou Greentown 3–0 Henan Jianye (30 Sep 2023)
- Henan Jianye 2–2 Hangzhou Greentown (09 Jun 2023)
- Hangzhou Greentown 0–1 Henan Jianye (03 Jul 2022)
- Henan Jianye 3–1 Hangzhou Greentown (11 Jun 2022)
Hangzhou Greentown recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hangzhou Greentown goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Shenyang Urban | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Shandong Luneng | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | SHANGHAI SIPG | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Wuhan Three Towns | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Tianjin Teda | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Hangzhou Greentown detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hangzhou Greentown performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 8 |
Hangzhou Greentown goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 30 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 51 |
| Goals for average home | 2.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 32 |
| Goals against total | 54 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.36% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.36% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.73% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.55% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.36% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.64% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
Henan Jianye recent matches
Scores below are shown as Henan Jianye goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Beijing Guoan | Home | 3–4 | Lost |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Tianjin Teda | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Sichuan Jiuniu | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Wuhan Three Towns | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Chengdu Better City | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Henan Jianye detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Henan Jianye performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 5 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Henan Jianye goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 38 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 42 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 29.55% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 31.82% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |