Chengdu Better City vs Tianjin Teda Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super League

VS

Final result0–1

Chengdu Phoenix Hill Sports Park

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Chengdu Better City or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Chengdu Better CityProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Tianjin TedaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Chengdu Better City
Betting advice
Double chance : Chengdu Better City or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorChengdu Better CityTianjin Teda
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals53.0%47.0%
Total52.8%47.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Chengdu Better City

Recent form (last 5): L W L W D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Tianjin Teda

Recent form (last 5): L D D W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Tianjin Teda 1–2 Chengdu Better City (15 May 2026)
  2. Tianjin Teda 2–1 Chengdu Better City (18 Jul 2025)
  3. Chengdu Better City 1–2 Tianjin Teda (02 Mar 2025)
  4. Chengdu Better City 2–1 Tianjin Teda (12 Jul 2024)
  5. Tianjin Teda 2–3 Chengdu Better City (06 Apr 2024)
  6. Tianjin Teda 2–2 Chengdu Better City (29 Sep 2023)
  7. Chengdu Better City 0–0 Tianjin Teda (08 Jun 2023)
  8. Chengdu Better City 2–1 Tianjin Teda (08 Jul 2022)
  9. Tianjin Teda 1–1 Chengdu Better City (16 Jun 2022)

Chengdu Better City recent matches

Scores below are shown as Chengdu Better City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
06 Sep 2026Henan JianyeAway0–0Draw
29 Aug 2026Shenyang UrbanHome2–1Won
22 Aug 2026Shanghai ShenhuaHome4–5Lost
15 Aug 2026Hangzhou GreentownAway3–2Won
08 Aug 2026Yunnan YukunAway0–1Lost
Chengdu Better City detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Chengdu Better City performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home8
Wins away7
Wins total15
Draws home3
Draws away4
Draws total7
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins9
Biggest streak draws5
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home4-5
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total7
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total7

Chengdu Better City goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home31
Goals for total away20
Goals for total51
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.84%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.61%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.80%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.80%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total21
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage41.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away16
Goals against total30
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Tianjin Teda recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tianjin Teda goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Sep 2026Shenyang UrbanHome1–0Won
06 Sep 2026Hangzhou GreentownHome2–1Won
29 Aug 2026Qingdao Youth IslandHome1–1Draw
22 Aug 2026Wuhan Three TownsAway0–0Draw
15 Aug 2026Beijing GuoanHome2–4Lost
Tianjin Teda detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tianjin Teda performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total26
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home5
Losses away4
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Tianjin Teda goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away15
Goals for total36
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage2.70%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.81%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total18
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage48.65%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away12
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.58%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage32.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Chengdu Better City predictions and analysis, Tianjin Teda match tips, or more Super League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.