Beijing Workers' Stadium
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Beijing Guoan
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Beijing Guoan or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Beijing Guoan | Chongqing Tongliang Long |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Attack | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Total | 61.8% | 38.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Beijing Guoan
Recent form (last 5): D D W W W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Chongqing Tongliang Long
Recent form (last 5): D L D D W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Chongqing Tongliang Long 2–3 Beijing Guoan (30 May 2026)
Beijing Guoan recent matches
Scores below are shown as Beijing Guoan goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | Port FC | Away | 4–7 | Lost |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Jeonbuk Motors | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Henan Jianye | Away | 4–3 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Qingdao Youth Island | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Buriram United | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Beijing Guoan detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Beijing Guoan performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 83.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 16.67% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Beijing Guoan goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 28 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 29 |
| Goals for total | 57 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.90 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.36% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 2.70% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
Chongqing Tongliang Long recent matches
Scores below are shown as Chongqing Tongliang Long goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Qingdao Jonoon | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Yunnan Yukun | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Shandong Luneng | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Shanghai Shenhua | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Yunnan Yukun | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Chongqing Tongliang Long detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Chongqing Tongliang Long performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Chongqing Tongliang Long goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.58% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.58% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 34 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |