Final result3–0
Taishan
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Tai'an Tiankuang
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Tai'an Tiankuang or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Tai'an Tiankuang | Shangyu Pterosaur |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 79.0% | 21.0% |
| Poisson | 82.0% | 18.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Total | 62.8% | 37.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Tai'an Tiankuang
Recent form (last 5): D L D D D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Shangyu Pterosaur
Recent form (last 5): L L L L W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Shangyu Pterosaur 1–2 Tai'an Tiankuang (25 Oct 2025)
- Tai'an Tiankuang 0–0 Shangyu Pterosaur (21 Sep 2025)
- Shangyu Pterosaur 3–1 Tai'an Tiankuang (05 Oct 2024)
- Tai'an Tiankuang 1–3 Shangyu Pterosaur (31 Aug 2024)
- Tai'an Tiankuang 6–0 Shangyu Pterosaur (21 Oct 2023)
- Shangyu Pterosaur 2–4 Tai'an Tiankuang (09 Sep 2023)
Tai'an Tiankuang recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tai'an Tiankuang goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Chengdu Rongcheng II | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Wuhan Three Towns II | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Shanghai Second | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Dalian Kewei | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 08 Aug 2026 | Dalian Yingbo B | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Tai'an Tiankuang detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tai'an Tiankuang performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Tai'an Tiankuang goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 29.17% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
Shangyu Pterosaur recent matches
Scores below are shown as Shangyu Pterosaur goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Qingdao Red Lions | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | BIT | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Wuhan Three Towns II | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Guangzhou Dandelion | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 08 Aug 2026 | Shenzhen 2028 | Away | 0–6 | Lost |
Shangyu Pterosaur detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Shangyu Pterosaur performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Shangyu Pterosaur goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 34 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |