Shangyu Pterosaur vs Tai'an Tiankuang Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for League Two, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

League Two

VS

Current score0–0

Dingnan Football Youth Training Center

Technical loss

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Tai'an TiankuangSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Shangyu PterosaurProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Tai'an TiankuangProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tai'an Tiankuang
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Tai'an Tiankuang

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorShangyu PterosaurTai'an Tiankuang
Form38.0%62.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson48.0%52.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total43.0%57.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Shangyu Pterosaur

Recent form (last 5): W L D D L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Tai'an Tiankuang

Recent form (last 5): D W D L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Tai'an Tiankuang 3–0 Shangyu Pterosaur (07 Oct 2026)
  2. Shangyu Pterosaur 1–2 Tai'an Tiankuang (25 Oct 2025)
  3. Tai'an Tiankuang 0–0 Shangyu Pterosaur (21 Sep 2025)
  4. Shangyu Pterosaur 3–1 Tai'an Tiankuang (05 Oct 2024)
  5. Tai'an Tiankuang 1–3 Shangyu Pterosaur (31 Aug 2024)
  6. Tai'an Tiankuang 6–0 Shangyu Pterosaur (21 Oct 2023)
  7. Shangyu Pterosaur 2–4 Tai'an Tiankuang (09 Sep 2023)

Shangyu Pterosaur recent matches

Scores below are shown as Shangyu Pterosaur goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Qingdao Red LionsAway0–1Lost
17 Oct 2026BITHome1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026Nantong Haimen CodionHome1–1Draw
07 Oct 2026Tai'an TiankuangAway0–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Qingdao Red LionsHome2–1Won
Shangyu Pterosaur detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Shangyu Pterosaur performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home7
Draws away3
Draws total10
Losses home3
Losses away8
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away10
Failed to score total12
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Shangyu Pterosaur goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away4
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away22
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.90%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Tai'an Tiankuang recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tai'an Tiankuang goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Chengdu Rongcheng IIHome3–1Won
17 Oct 2026Wuhan Three Towns IIAway0–2Lost
12 Oct 2026Xiamen FeiluAway0–0Draw
07 Oct 2026Shangyu PterosaurHome3–0Won
19 Sep 2026Chengdu Rongcheng IIAway1–1Draw
Tai'an Tiankuang detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tai'an Tiankuang performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home4
Draws away6
Draws total10
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total2

Tai'an Tiankuang goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away15
Goals for total32
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away17
Goals against total27
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Shangyu Pterosaur predictions and analysis, Tai'an Tiankuang match tips, or more League Two predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.