Shangyu Pterosaur vs BIT Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for League Two, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

League Two

VS

Final result1–1

Dingnan Football Youth Training Center

Match Finished

BIT badge BIT
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or BITSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Shangyu PterosaurProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
BITProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
BIT
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or BIT

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorShangyu PterosaurBIT
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack27.0%73.0%
Defence41.0%59.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals42.0%58.0%
Total42.7%57.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Shangyu Pterosaur

Recent form (last 5): L L W L D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

BIT

Recent form (last 5): W W L W D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. BIT 1–0 Shangyu Pterosaur (12 Sep 2026)
  2. BIT 3–0 Shangyu Pterosaur (18 Oct 2025)
  3. Shangyu Pterosaur 1–0 BIT (13 Sep 2025)
  4. Shangyu Pterosaur 3–3 BIT (19 Oct 2024)
  5. BIT 0–1 Shangyu Pterosaur (15 Sep 2024)

Shangyu Pterosaur recent matches

Scores below are shown as Shangyu Pterosaur goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Nantong Haimen CodionHome1–1Draw
07 Oct 2026Tai'an TiankuangAway0–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Qingdao Red LionsHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026BITAway0–1Lost
23 Aug 2026Wuhan Three Towns IIAway0–4Lost
Shangyu Pterosaur detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Shangyu Pterosaur performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home6
Draws away3
Draws total9
Losses home3
Losses away7
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Shangyu Pterosaur goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away4
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away21
Goals against total38
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

BIT recent matches

Scores below are shown as BIT goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Wuhan Three Towns IIAway1–1Draw
06 Oct 2026Chengdu Rongcheng IIHome2–0Won
19 Sep 2026Xiamen FeiluAway0–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Shangyu PterosaurHome1–0Won
22 Aug 2026Dalian Yingbo BAway4–3Won
BIT detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

BIT performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home6
Losses away7
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage33.33%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage66.67%
Penalty total3

BIT goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away12
Goals for total25
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage29.17%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away29
Goals against total46
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.64%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.28%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.77%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.51%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.15%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.66%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Shangyu Pterosaur predictions and analysis, BIT match tips, or more League Two predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.