Final result1–1
Donghua University Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Guangdong Mingtu
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Guangdong Mingtu and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Shanghai Second | Guangdong Mingtu |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Poisson | 22.0% | 78.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 38.2% | 61.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Shanghai Second
Recent form (last 5): D L D D L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Guangdong Mingtu
Recent form (last 5): L W D D W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Guangdong Mingtu 1–0 Shanghai Second (12 Sep 2026)
- Shanghai Second 1–0 Guangdong Mingtu (19 Apr 2026)
Shanghai Second recent matches
Scores below are shown as Shanghai Second goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | Guangzhou Dandelion | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Yichun Grand Tiger | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Hubei Chufeng Heli | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Guangdong Mingtu | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Tai'an Tiankuang | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Shanghai Second detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Shanghai Second performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Shanghai Second goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 0.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.30% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.26% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.91% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
Guangdong Mingtu recent matches
Scores below are shown as Guangdong Mingtu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Rizhao Yuqi | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Dalian Yingbo B | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Changchun Xidu | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Shanghai Second | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Langfang Glory City | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Guangdong Mingtu detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Guangdong Mingtu performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 13 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Guangdong Mingtu goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 34.62% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |