Shanghai Port II vs Langfang Glory City Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for League Two, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

League Two

VS

Final result2–3

Jinshan Sports Center

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Shanghai Port II or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Shanghai Port IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Langfang Glory CityProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Shanghai Port II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Shanghai Port II or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorShanghai Port IILangfang Glory City
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total52.2%47.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Shanghai Port II

Recent form (last 5): W W L W D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Langfang Glory City

Recent form (last 5): D L D D D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Langfang Glory City 0–2 Shanghai Port II (19 Sep 2026)
  2. Langfang Glory City 1–0 Shanghai Port II (27 Jun 2025)
  3. Shanghai Port II 1–2 Langfang Glory City (13 Apr 2025)
  4. Shanghai Port II 0–3 Langfang Glory City (22 Sep 2024)
  5. Langfang Glory City 2–0 Shanghai Port II (17 Aug 2024)

Shanghai Port II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Shanghai Port II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Jiangxi LianshengAway0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026Shenzhen 2028Home2–1Won
06 Oct 2026Guizhou ZhuchengAway1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Langfang Glory CityAway2–0Won
12 Sep 2026Jiangxi LianshengHome1–0Won
Shanghai Port II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Shanghai Port II performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home7
Wins away8
Wins total15
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Shanghai Port II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away23
Goals for total42
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.95%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.63%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.51%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.07%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away10
Goals against total22
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage34.78%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Langfang Glory City recent matches

Scores below are shown as Langfang Glory City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Shandong Taishan IIHome0–0Draw
12 Oct 2026Dalian KeweiAway2–2Draw
06 Oct 2026Xi'an RonghaiHome0–0Draw
19 Sep 2026Shanghai Port IIHome0–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Shandong Taishan IIAway0–0Draw
Langfang Glory City detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Langfang Glory City performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home7
Draws away7
Draws total14
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-3
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Langfang Glory City goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away14
Goals for total27
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away19
Goals against total32
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.88%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Shanghai Port II predictions and analysis, Langfang Glory City match tips, or more League Two predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.