Shandong Taishan II vs Jiangxi Liansheng Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for League Two, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

League Two

VS

Final result2–1

Zaozhuang Sports Center Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Shandong Taishan II or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Shandong Taishan IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Jiangxi LianshengProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Shandong Taishan II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Shandong Taishan II or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorShandong Taishan IIJiangxi Liansheng
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence63.0%38.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H67.0%33.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total60.5%39.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Shandong Taishan II

Recent form (last 5): D L W D D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Jiangxi Liansheng

Recent form (last 5): L W L L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Jiangxi Liansheng 2–1 Shandong Taishan II (18 Sep 2026)
  2. Jiangxi Liansheng 1–3 Shandong Taishan II (02 Aug 2025)
  3. Shandong Taishan II 2–0 Jiangxi Liansheng (26 May 2025)

Shandong Taishan II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Shandong Taishan II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Langfang Glory CityAway0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026Guizhou ZhuchengHome1–1Draw
06 Oct 2026Shenzhen 2028Away2–0Won
18 Sep 2026Jiangxi LianshengAway1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Langfang Glory CityHome0–0Draw
Shandong Taishan II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Shandong Taishan II performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home5
Wins away8
Wins total13
Draws home5
Draws away3
Draws total8
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Shandong Taishan II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away21
Goals for total37
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.92%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.03%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away12
Goals against total24
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage4.17%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Jiangxi Liansheng recent matches

Scores below are shown as Jiangxi Liansheng goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Shanghai Port IIHome0–0Draw
12 Oct 2026Xi'an RonghaiAway1–2Lost
07 Oct 2026Dalian KeweiHome0–1Lost
18 Sep 2026Shandong Taishan IIHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Shanghai Port IIAway0–1Lost
Jiangxi Liansheng detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Jiangxi Liansheng performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home6
Wins away5
Wins total11
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home5
Losses away5
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Jiangxi Liansheng goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away13
Goals for total28
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away12
Goals against total24
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Shandong Taishan II predictions and analysis, Jiangxi Liansheng match tips, or more League Two predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.