Langfang Glory City vs Dalian Kewei Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for League Two, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

League Two

VS

Linping Sports Centre Stadium

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Dalian KeweiSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Langfang Glory CityProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Dalian KeweiProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dalian Kewei
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Dalian Kewei

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLangfang Glory CityDalian Kewei
Form39.0%61.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson44.0%56.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total46.0%54.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Langfang Glory City

Recent form (last 5): D D D W D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Dalian Kewei

Recent form (last 5): W D W D W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Dalian Kewei 2–2 Langfang Glory City (12 Oct 2026)

Langfang Glory City recent matches

Scores below are shown as Langfang Glory City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Xi'an RonghaiAway1–1Draw
23 Oct 2026Shanghai Port IIAway3–2Won
17 Oct 2026Shandong Taishan IIHome0–0Draw
12 Oct 2026Dalian KeweiAway2–2Draw
06 Oct 2026Xi'an RonghaiHome0–0Draw
Langfang Glory City detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Langfang Glory City performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total29
Wins home4
Wins away5
Wins total9
Draws home7
Draws away8
Draws total15
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-3
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Langfang Glory City goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away18
Goals for total31
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.35%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.48%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away22
Goals against total35
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage2.86%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.86%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Dalian Kewei recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dalian Kewei goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Jiangxi LianshengHome2–1Won
25 Oct 2026Shenzhen 2028Away1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026Guizhou ZhuchengHome2–1Won
12 Oct 2026Langfang Glory CityHome2–2Draw
07 Oct 2026Jiangxi LianshengAway1–0Won
Dalian Kewei detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dalian Kewei performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total29
Wins home9
Wins away4
Wins total13
Draws home6
Draws away7
Draws total13
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total16
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Dalian Kewei goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away11
Goals for total31
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.58%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.45%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.45%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.35%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.13%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.03%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away11
Goals against total19
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage36.84%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Langfang Glory City predictions and analysis, Dalian Kewei match tips, or more League Two predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.