Final result0–0
Ruichang Sports Park Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Shanghai Port II
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Shanghai Port II
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Jiangxi Liansheng | Shanghai Port II |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Poisson | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| H2H | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 44.7% | 55.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Jiangxi Liansheng
Recent form (last 5): W L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Shanghai Port II
Recent form (last 5): W W W L W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Shanghai Port II 1–0 Jiangxi Liansheng (12 Sep 2026)
- Shanghai Port II 0–1 Jiangxi Liansheng (14 Jun 2025)
- Jiangxi Liansheng 1–0 Shanghai Port II (05 Apr 2025)
Jiangxi Liansheng recent matches
Scores below are shown as Jiangxi Liansheng goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | Xi'an Ronghai | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Dalian Kewei | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Shandong Taishan II | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Shanghai Port II | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Chengdu Rongcheng II | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Jiangxi Liansheng detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Jiangxi Liansheng performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Jiangxi Liansheng goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
Shanghai Port II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Shanghai Port II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Shenzhen 2028 | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Guizhou Zhucheng | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Langfang Glory City | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Jiangxi Liansheng | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Qingdao Red Lions | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Shanghai Port II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Shanghai Port II performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Shanghai Port II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 42 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.95% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.07% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.76% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.51% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.07% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 34.78% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |