Final result1–2
Zengcheng Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Dalian Yingbo B
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Dalian Yingbo B and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Guangzhou Dandelion | Dalian Yingbo B |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Attack | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Poisson | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Total | 41.3% | 59.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Guangzhou Dandelion
Recent form (last 5): L L D W D
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Dalian Yingbo B
Recent form (last 5): L W D D W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Dalian Yingbo B 1–0 Guangzhou Dandelion (19 Sep 2026)
Guangzhou Dandelion recent matches
Scores below are shown as Guangzhou Dandelion goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Rizhao Yuqi | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Shanghai Second | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Changchun Xidu | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Dalian Yingbo B | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Rizhao Yuqi | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Guangzhou Dandelion detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Guangzhou Dandelion performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 9 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Guangzhou Dandelion goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
Dalian Yingbo B recent matches
Scores below are shown as Dalian Yingbo B goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Yichun Grand Tiger | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Hubei Chufeng Heli | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Guangdong Mingtu | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Guangzhou Dandelion | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Yichun Grand Tiger | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Dalian Yingbo B detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Dalian Yingbo B performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Dalian Yingbo B goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |