Dalian Kewei vs Langfang Glory City Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for League Two, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

League Two

VS

Final result2–2

Dalian Football Youth Training Base Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Dalian Kewei or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Dalian KeweiProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Langfang Glory CityProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dalian Kewei
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Dalian Kewei or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDalian KeweiLangfang Glory City
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson80.0%20.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total63.3%36.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Dalian Kewei

Recent form (last 5): W L W D W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Langfang Glory City

Recent form (last 5): W W D L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Dalian Kewei recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dalian Kewei goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
07 Oct 2026Jiangxi LianshengAway1–0Won
19 Sep 2026Shenzhen 2028Home0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026Guizhou ZhuchengAway1–0Won
22 Aug 2026Changchun XiduAway1–2Lost
15 Aug 2026Tai'an TiankuangHome1–0Won
Dalian Kewei detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dalian Kewei performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home5
Draws away6
Draws total11
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total16
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Dalian Kewei goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away10
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.17%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away10
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Langfang Glory City recent matches

Scores below are shown as Langfang Glory City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
06 Oct 2026Xi'an RonghaiHome0–0Draw
19 Sep 2026Shanghai Port IIHome0–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Shandong Taishan IIAway0–0Draw
23 Aug 2026Guangdong MingtuHome1–0Won
16 Aug 2026Hubei Chufeng HeliAway1–0Won
Langfang Glory City detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Langfang Glory City performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home6
Draws away6
Draws total12
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-3
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Langfang Glory City goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away12
Goals for total25
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away17
Goals against total30
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.59%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.03%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dalian Kewei predictions and analysis, Langfang Glory City match tips, or more League Two predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.