Final result5–0
Yanji Nationwide Fitness Centre Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Dongguan United
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Dongguan United
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Yanbian Longding | Dongguan United |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| Attack | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Defence | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Poisson | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Total | 47.3% | 52.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Yanbian Longding
Recent form (last 5): L L L D L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Dongguan United
Recent form (last 5): D L D W L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Dongguan United 0–2 Yanbian Longding (27 Jun 2026)
- Yanbian Longding 4–1 Dongguan United (18 Oct 2025)
- Dongguan United 2–2 Yanbian Longding (14 Jun 2025)
- Yanbian Longding 0–1 Dongguan United (03 Nov 2024)
- Dongguan United 2–0 Yanbian Longding (30 Jun 2024)
- Dongguan United 1–1 Yanbian Longding (13 Sep 2023)
- Yanbian Longding 2–0 Dongguan United (03 Jun 2023)
- Dongguan United 0–2 Yanbian Longding (27 Oct 2022)
Yanbian Longding recent matches
Scores below are shown as Yanbian Longding goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Nantong Zhiyun | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Changchun Yatai | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Guangzhou E-Power | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Guangxi Hengchen | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Wuxi Wugou | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Yanbian Longding detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Yanbian Longding performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Yanbian Longding goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 34 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 29.63% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
Dongguan United recent matches
Scores below are shown as Dongguan United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Shaanxi Union | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Guangxi Hengchen | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Suzhou Dongwu | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Dalian Huayi | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Dongguan United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Dongguan United performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 9 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 16 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Dongguan United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 24 |
| Goals against total away | 30 |
| Goals against total | 54 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.96% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 24.07% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.37% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.96% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |