Final result0–2
Wuxi Sport Center
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Wuxi Wugou
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Wuxi Wugou or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Wuxi Wugou | Heilongjiang Lava Spring |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| Attack | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Defence | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Poisson | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Total | 63.3% | 36.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Wuxi Wugou
Recent form (last 5): W L W D W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
Recent form (last 5): L L D D L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Heilongjiang Lava Spring 3–3 Wuxi Wugou (28 Jun 2026)
- Heilongjiang Lava Spring 0–1 Wuxi Wugou (13 Oct 2024)
- Wuxi Wugou 0–1 Heilongjiang Lava Spring (01 Jun 2024)
- Wuxi Wugou 2–1 Heilongjiang Lava Spring (22 Oct 2023)
- Heilongjiang Lava Spring 6–2 Wuxi Wugou (09 Jul 2023)
Wuxi Wugou recent matches
Scores below are shown as Wuxi Wugou goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Meizhou Kejia | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Suzhou Dongwu | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Ningbo Professional | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Guangxi Hengchen | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Nanjing City | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Wuxi Wugou detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Wuxi Wugou performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Wuxi Wugou goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 25 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 34.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.13% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
Heilongjiang Lava Spring recent matches
Scores below are shown as Heilongjiang Lava Spring goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Guangzhou E-Power | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Meizhou Kejia | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Dongguan United | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Changchun Yatai | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Shaanxi Union | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Heilongjiang Lava Spring detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Heilongjiang Lava Spring performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Heilongjiang Lava Spring goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 49 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.24% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.37% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.41% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.37% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.04% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |