Suzhou Dongwu vs Hebei Kungfu Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for League One, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

League One

VS

Final result0–0

Suzhou Sports Centre

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Suzhou Dongwu or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Suzhou DongwuProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Hebei KungfuProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Suzhou Dongwu
Betting advice
Double chance : Suzhou Dongwu or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSuzhou DongwuHebei Kungfu
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack65.0%35.0%
Defence10.0%90.0%
Poisson48.0%52.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total43.8%56.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Suzhou Dongwu

Recent form (last 5): W W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Hebei Kungfu

Recent form (last 5): W W D W W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hebei Kungfu 1–1 Suzhou Dongwu (14 Jun 2026)
  2. Suzhou Dongwu 1–1 Hebei Kungfu (10 Aug 2025)
  3. Hebei Kungfu 1–1 Suzhou Dongwu (23 Apr 2025)
  4. Hebei Kungfu 2–0 Suzhou Dongwu (03 Nov 2024)
  5. Suzhou Dongwu 1–0 Hebei Kungfu (29 Jun 2024)
  6. Hebei Kungfu 3–0 Suzhou Dongwu (05 Nov 2023)
  7. Suzhou Dongwu 0–1 Hebei Kungfu (22 Jul 2023)
  8. Hebei Kungfu 2–0 Suzhou Dongwu (30 Jun 2022)
  9. Suzhou Dongwu 1–2 Hebei Kungfu (12 Jun 2022)

Suzhou Dongwu recent matches

Scores below are shown as Suzhou Dongwu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
06 Oct 2026Wuxi WugouAway2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Shaanxi UnionAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Dongguan UnitedHome3–2Won
06 Sep 2026Nanjing CityHome2–0Won
29 Aug 2026Heilongjiang Lava SpringAway4–3Won
Suzhou Dongwu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Suzhou Dongwu performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home3
Draws away6
Draws total9
Losses home5
Losses away4
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Suzhou Dongwu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away16
Goals for total30
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away19
Goals against total35
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage2.86%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.86%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Hebei Kungfu recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hebei Kungfu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
06 Oct 2026Dalian HuayiHome1–0Won
19 Sep 2026Meizhou KejiaAway3–1Won
13 Sep 2026Shenzhen JuniorsHome0–0Draw
06 Sep 2026Guangxi HengchenAway1–0Won
29 Aug 2026Wuxi WugouHome2–0Won
Hebei Kungfu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hebei Kungfu performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Hebei Kungfu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away12
Goals for total23
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage34.78%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away14
Goals against total25
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage24.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Suzhou Dongwu predictions and analysis, Hebei Kungfu match tips, or more League One predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.