Final result3–1
Rugao Olympic Sports Center
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Nantong Zhiyun
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Nantong Zhiyun or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Nantong Zhiyun | Dongguan United |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 95.0% | 5.0% |
| Poisson | 84.0% | 16.0% |
| H2H | 88.0% | 13.0% |
| Goals | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Total | 77.0% | 23.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Nantong Zhiyun
Recent form (last 5): W W W W L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Dongguan United
Recent form (last 5): W L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Dongguan United 1–2 Nantong Zhiyun (17 Jul 2026)
- Dongguan United 1–1 Nantong Zhiyun (03 Aug 2025)
- Nantong Zhiyun 2–0 Dongguan United (13 Apr 2025)
Nantong Zhiyun recent matches
Scores below are shown as Nantong Zhiyun goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Changchun Yatai | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Shenzhen Juniors | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Meizhou Kejia | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Yanbian Longding | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Ningbo Professional | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Nantong Zhiyun detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Nantong Zhiyun performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 11 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 8 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Nantong Zhiyun goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 37 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
Dongguan United recent matches
Scores below are shown as Dongguan United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Ningbo Professional | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Nanjing City | Home | 2–5 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Yanbian Longding | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Shaanxi Union | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Guangxi Hengchen | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Dongguan United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Dongguan United performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 11 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 19 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Dongguan United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.59% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.03% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 33 |
| Goals against total away | 35 |
| Goals against total | 68 |
| Goals against average home | 2.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 15 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.06% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.24% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.12% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |